Week 12 Playoff Scores/Week 13 Matchups

Week 12 Playoff Scores/Week 13 Matchups

Share this article

CLASS 7A
Bryant 48, Har-Ber 22
Conway 49, LR Central 20
Cabot 38, Bentonville 34
North LR 34, LR Catholic 7
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Conway at Bryant
Cabot at North LR

CLASS 6A
Greenwood 49, Mountain Home 13
Marion 55, Van Buren 34
Sylvan Hills 7, LR Parkview 0
Lake Hamilton 50, El Dorado 14
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Marion at Greenwood
Lake Hamilton at Sylvan Hills

CLASS 5A

Pulaski Academy 51, Farmington 21
Magnolia 76, Greenbrier 55
Wynne 38, Maumelle 6
Texarkana 20, Morrilton 14
Harrison 21, Camden Fairview 14
White Hall 14, Batesville 10
HS Lakeside 31, Vilonia 22
LR Christian 48, Clarksville 19
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Magnolia at Pulaski Academy
Texarkana at Wynne
White Hall at Harrison
LR Christian at HS Lakeside

CLASS 4A
Shiloh Christian 48, DeWitt 12
Malvern 54, Trumann 0
Dumas 45, Bauxite 17
Gosnell 48, Dardanelle 26
Stuttgart 51, Hamburg 21
Joe T. Robinson 63, Mills 18
Ozark 20, Ashdown 7
Pocahontas 36, Lamar 6
Nashville 2, Waldron 0 forfeit

Elkins 44, Bald Knob 7
Arkadelphia 34, Mena 7
Warren 54, Lonoke 19
Rivercrest 38, Pottsville 6
Prairie Grove 59, Blytheville 34
Monticello 36, Gentry 26
Crossett 68, CAC 36
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Malvern at Shiloh Christian
Gosnell at Dumas
Joe T. Robinson at Stuttgart
Pocahontas at Ozark
Elkins at Nashville
Arkadelphia at Warren
Prairie Grove at Rivercrest
Crossett at Monticello

CLASS 3A
Harding Academy 2, Smackover 0 forfeit
Jessieville 60, Harrisburg 53
Booneville 41, Hackett 12
Osceola 17, Dollarway 0
Charleston 38, Mayflower 8
Glen Rose 47, West Fork 14
Centerpoint 38, Rison 22
C. Harmony Grove 28, Piggott 24
Prescott 2, Drew Central 0 forfeit
Melbourne 38, Cedarville 0
McGehee 42, Bismarck 20
Lincoln 37, Atkins 14
Hoxie 55, Lake Village 29
Newport 47, Corning 0
Paris 40, Salem 32
Greenland 49, Perryville 7
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Jessieville at Harding Academy
Osceola at Booneville
Glen Rose at Charleston
C. Harmony Grove at Centerpoint
Melbourne at Prescott
Lincoln at McGehee
Newport at Hoxie
Greenland at Paris

CLASS 2A
Des Arc 40, Mount Ida 22
Bigelow 43, Hampton 8
Poyen 48, Dierks 26
Junction City 50, McCrory 30
Gurdon 2, Carlisle 0 forfeit
EPC 56, Quitman 29
Fordyce 49, Clarendon 6
Foreman 34, Magazine 15

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Bigelow at Des Arc
Junction City at Poyen
EPC at Gurdon
Foreman at Fordyce

Share this article

Have your say

Feel free to take part in the discussion! Please be nice and do not include any abusive comments or spam. All comments are moderated and Hootens.com reserves the right to delete any comment.