Farm Bureau Insurance Awards watch list

Farm Bureau Insurance Awards watch list

Share this article

LITTLE ROCK - Farm Bureau Insurance is pleased to announce the watch lists for the 2019 Farm Bureau Insurance Awards.

The Farm Bureau Insurance Awards honor Arkansas' top offensive player, defensive player and coach of the year for each classification. The veteran staff at Hooten's Arkansas Football selects three finalists for each category, and those 45 finalists and their families are invited to attend the Farm Bureau Insurance Awards on Dec. 16.

David L. Moore, Senior Vice President - State Manager for Southern Farm Bureau Casualty Insurance Company, said: "This list of players includes some of the best student-athletes in our state, and Farm Bureau Insurance wishes each of them continued success the rest of the season. Farm Bureau Insurance is proud to honor excellence as the title sponsor of this outstanding event."

Farm Bureau Insurance has supported education and community involvement in Arkansas for more than 65 years.

7A/6A OFFENSE
Gavin Wells, Benton
D'Anthony Harper, Benton
Ben Pankau, Bentonville
Preston Crawford, Bentonville
Jadon Muskrat, Bentonville West
Ahmad Adams, Bryant
Jake Meaders, Bryant
Tanner Wilson, Bryant
De’kario Rudolph, Cabot
Rob Scott, Conway
Haze Denton, Conway
Alex Hicks, El Dorado
Steven Tollette, El Dorado
Connor Flannigan, Fayetteville

Jace Presley, Greenwood
Treyton Dawson, Greenwood
Hunter Wood, Har-Ber
Dryden Bartels, Jonesboro
Jordan Edington, LR Catholic
Nathan Johnson, LR Catholic
Anthony Price, Marion
Brandon Thomas, North LR
Hunter Loyd, Rogers
Mason Ross, Rogers
Bryce Dixon, Searcy
Johnson Guthrie, Searcy
Tanner Leonard, Searcy
Alden Lucas, Sheridan
Taylor Pool, Siloam Springs
Cedric Loving, West Memphis

7A/6A DEFENSE
Brett Barbaree, Benton
Jayden Woolbright, Benton
Chris Crawford, Bentonville
Levi Bennett, Bentonville
Jonas Higson, Bentonville West
Austin Bailey, Bryant
Daylon Land, Bryant
Catrell Wallace, Bryant
Hunter Horka, Cabot
Terrian Harris, Conway
Reed Hughes, Conway
Quentin Frazer, El Dorado
Camerius Rucks, El Dorado
Melvin Kumwenda, Fayetteville
Quade Mosier, Fayetteville
Stetson Van Metre, FS Northside
Monty Parks, FS Northside
Jeremiah VanHook, FS Southside
Eli Martin, Greenwood
Cole Erwin, Greenwood
Jashaud Stewart, Jonesboro
Braden Qualls, Lake Hamilton
Pearson Hafer, Lake Hamilton
Brandon Calvert, Marion
Rashad Muhammad, North LR
Ty Toland, Russellville
Cole Hathcote, Russellville
Hayden Miles, Searcy
Demaceo Whittier, Searcy
Brandon Benson, Searcy
Harper Thornton, Sheridan
Drew Domrase, Sheridan
Kolby Fesler, Siloam Springs
Kendarrius Moore, West Memphis

7A/6A COACH
Brad Harris, Benton
Jody Grant, Bentonville
Buck James, Bryant
Scott Reed, Cabot
Keith Fimple, Conway
Rick Jones, Greenwood
Chris Wood, Har-Ber
Tommy Gilleran, Lake Hamilton
John Fogleman, LR Catholic
Keith Houston, Marion
Jamie Mitchell, North LR
Lance Parker, Sheridan
Mark Kelley, Searcy
Crosby Tuck, Van Buren

5A OFFENSE
Jeremiah Aikins, LR McClellan
Donta Buckner, White Hall
Kadarius Akins, Forrest City
Grayson Bailey, Alma
Braelyn Beasley, Magnolia
Landon Blair, Alma
Braden Bratcher, Pulaski Academy
Malik Brewer, Hot Springs
Jaterrion Brown, Forrest City
Cade Carter, Nettleton
Andrew Cobb, Pulaski Academy
Jacolby Criswell, Morrilton
Rickey Farver, Watson Chapel
Akeem Gilmore, LR Christian
Kendel Givens, LR Christian
Chris Hightower, LR Christian
Gabe Huskey, Harrison
Ben Johnson, Harrison
Merritt Jones, Pulaski Academy
Rilee Jones, Harrison
Jayden Kelley, Pulaski Academy
Mason Kolb, Pulaski Academy
Dealond Lewis, HS Lakeside
Peyton Long, Greenbrier
Tyler Moran, Vilonia
Holden Parker, Wynne
Gustavos Santos, Morrilton
Zyon Slade, Maumelle
Draven Smith, Vilonia
Landen Stephens, Harrison
Drew Sturgeon, Farmington
Bryant Ulrich, Harrison
Demarco Walker, Camden Fairview
Demetress Williams, Maumelle
Jermel Woods, Blytheville

5A DEFENSE
Kavion Alston, Wynne
Ryan Barnard, Greenbrier
Riley Benton, HS Lakeside
Brooks Both, Harrison
Xaviar Clemons, Morrilton
Chris Connell, Pulaski Academy
Kevin Compton, Watson Chapel
Blayne Dowell, Batesville
Travis Graf, Valley View
Gabe Jensen, Alma
Michael Johnson, Texarkana
Austin Koonce, Vilonia
W.P. Kerfoot, LR Christian
Nick Lewis, Vilonia
Thomas McCauley, LR Parkview
Talon Moore, Greenbrier
Chris Randle, Forrest City
Payton Riddle, Greenbrier
Colton Shaver, Harrison
Austin Stone, Camden Fairview
Santiair Thomas, Hot Springs
Alex Veasey, LR Christian
Connor Watson, Valley View
Jacobie Williams, Camden Fairview
Jayden Wimberly, Vilonia
Carter Winters, Valley View
Jackson Woodard, LR Christian

5A COACH
Bobby Bolding, White Hall
Sean Cockrell, Valley View
Eric Cohu, LR Christian
Kirk Horton, Maumelle
Kevin Kelley, Pulaski Academy
Mark King, Magnolia
Todd Langrell, Vilonia
Jared McBride, HS Lakeside
Rich Trail, Forrest City
Joel Wells, Harrison

4A OFFENSE
Brandon Atwood, Gentry
Chace Austin, Gravette
Ty Basiliere, Nashville
Samuel Beard, Pea Ridge
Nick Bridges, Hamburg
Phillip Brown, Pea Ridge
Tate Busey, Pea Ridge
Blake Chambers, Dardanelle
Seth Courtney, DeWitt
Adam Fonville, Star City
Eli Garrison, CAC
P.J. Hall, Joe T. Robinson
Kyren Harrison, Arkadelphia
Joel Hoppe, Highland
Braden Jones, Southside Batesville
Derrick Kimble, Jr., Pocahontas
Adam Martin, Heber Springs
Logan McPherson, Jonesboro Westside
Gentry Miller, CAC
Carmillias Morrison, Nashville
Martel Nunally, Joe T. Robinson
Logan Raben, Shiloh Christian
Eli Reece, Shiloh Christian
Logan Miller, Riverview
Amarion Partee, Gosnell
Julio Rubio, Heber Springs
Nate Sky-Eagle, Bauxite
Zane Stephens, Mena
Vincent Steppes, Warren
Justin Stokes, Crossett
Kaden Strode, Brookland
Willie Taylor, Crossett
Truitt Tollett, Shiloh Christian
Beau Tomblin, Gentry
Jydarian Young, Gosnell
Ashton Williams, Riverview
Johnta Wright, DeWitt

4A DEFENSE
Devan Adams, Mena
Brandon Bunton, Dardanelle
Bryant Burns, Ozark
Jayson Campbell, Arkadelphia
Lance Easter, Nashville
Easton Elder, Rivercrest
Logan Gray, Rivercrest
Joey Gresham, Ozark
J.J. Hampton, Warren
Jared Harger, Prairie Grove
Mazon Harris, Pea Ridge
Deuce Hall, Crossest
Deeraymond Herman, Crossett
Zach Howell, Southside Batesville
Brady Johnson, Jonesboro Westside
Brian Lemm, Pocahontas
Hunter Mason, Shiloh Christian
E.J. McDonald, Star City
Chandler McIntosh, Joe T. Robinson
Jordan Metcalf, Dardanelle
Noah Milligan, Trumann
Lance Nunley, Pea Ridge
Russell Norsworthy, Shiloh Christian
John Oliver, Helena
Alex Palmer, Southside Batesville
Ryan Riedmueller, H.G. Haskell
Rickey Rogers, Jr., Arkadelphia
Drew Rust, Pottsville
Nathan Smith, Dardanelle
Jackson Stovall, Rivercrest
Emiliano Torres, Pottsville
J.T. Towers, Joe T. Robinson
Cole Turner, Arkadelphia
Cannon Turner, Arkadelphia
Ty Williams, Ozark
Marc Wilson, Mena
Devant'e Witherspoon, Nashville

4A COACH
Charles Baty, Pocahontas
Jeremie Burns, Ozark
Jeff Conaway, Shiloh Christian
J.R. Eldridge, Arkadelphia
Bobby Engle, Jonesboro Westside
Todd Eskola, Joe T. Robinson
Bo Hembree, Warren
Sonny Nason, Crossett
Stephen Neal, Pea Ridge
Bryan Rust, Pottsville
Phil Vega, Dardanelle
Mike Volarvich, Nashville
Drake Widener, Riverview

3A OFFENSE
Evan Schlinkler, Booneville
Ethan Stovall, Mansfield
Layton Howard, Mansfield
Blake Parmenter, Lamar
Geoffrey Scott, Charleston
Weston Amos, Clinton
Stone Sheffield, Harding Academy
Gabe Lawrence, Melbourne
Tim Curran, Mountain View
Monquell Cox, Newport
Greg Hooks, Osceola
Trey Moore, Osceola
River Brewer, Hoxie
Andrew Brewer, Walnut Ridge
Ross Heeb, Harrisburg
Clay Smith, Corning
Matthew Clark, Glen Rose
Eli Roberson, Atkins
Reid Standridge, Perryville
Derriun Thompson, Prescott
Xaylon Falls, C. Harmony Grove
Jaqueze Modica, Smackover 
Davian Mayo, Drew Central

3A DEFENSE
Cam Brasher, Booneville
Drake Bacchus, Lamar
Josh Salinas, Lamar
Isaac Cothran, Mansfield
Tyler Holmes, Mansfield
Devin Donberger, Charleston  
Luke Osburn, Greenland 
John Hinchey, Clinton
Alex Bray, Melbourne
Clemmie Alcorn, Newport
Justin Simmons, Newport
M.J. Vance, Osceola
Nash Gill, Walnut Ridge
Trey McKim, Glen Rose
Aaron Murders, Jessieville
Daniel Hicks, C. Harmony Grove
Hayden Boyett, Centerpoint
Nick Scoggins, Fouke
Fred Marsh, Rison
Carter Hawkins, McGehee

3A COACH
Clay Totty, Rison
Robert Hooks, Osceola
Tommy Poole, Prescott
Mark Kehner, Glen Rose
Neil Evans, Harding Academy
Ernie Horstkamp, C. Harmony Grove
Cary Rogers, Centerpoint
Scott Hyatt, Booneville
Marcus Haddock, McGehee
Mark Hindsley, Newport
Tom Sears, Hoxie
Aaron Thornton, Harrisburg
Matt Gonzales, Drew Central
Chris Dufrene, Clinton
Ernie Horstkamp, Camden Harmony Grove
Josh Jones, Lamar

2A OFFENSE
Kam'Ryn Taylor, Carlisle
Beau Stevenson, Conway Christian
Jackson Morton, Des Arc
Cooper Roberts, Des Arc
C.J. Conway, Des Arc
Chandler Lowrey, Dierks
Rayshon Gates, E. Poinsett County
Mason Brazeal, England
Tamarous Dodson, England
Robbie Smith, Foreman
Briar Goins, Hackett
Ay'Jon Green, Hazen
Caleb Profitt, Hector
Brady Hutcheson, Junction City
Jakiron Cook, Junction City
Caleb Hyatt, Magazine
Colby Lane, McCrory
Collin Smith, Mountain Pine
Jason Bennett, Mountain Pine
Malachi West, Mountainburg
Hunter Davis, Mount Ida
Caleb Jacobs, Parkers Chapel
Spencer Sipes, Quitman
Parker Bucy, Rector
Max Ford, Rector
Peyton Barker, Salem
Nate Owens, Salem

2A DEFENSE
Ian Seidenschwarz, Carlisle
Lakeylon Stewart, Clarendon
Tyler Mace, Cutter Morning Star
Will Kearby, Des Arc
Jaylon Coopwood, Earle
Steve Smith, Earle
De'Arius Sledge, Fordyce
Tray Hudson, Fordyce
Isaac Carver, Foreman
Garrett White, Gurdon
Tristan Peebles, Hampton
Bryce Nutt, Hampton
Blayne Toll, Hazen
Tarrell Penn, Hazen
Logan Church, Hector
Kyle Kidwell, Junction City
Jamie Carroll, Junction City
Xeng Yang, Magazine
Logan Walker, Magnet Cove
Jakob Allmon, Murfreesboro
Gabe Miller, Salem
Craig Kemp, Salem

2A COACH
Caleb Shock, Carlisle
T.C. Shamel, Cutter M. Star
Tyler Paschal, Des Arc
Jarrod Fannin, Dierks
Brandon Powell, EPC
Tim Rodgers, Fordyce
Adrain Ivory, Foreman
Kyle Jackson, Gurdon
Michael Meador, Hackett
Joe Besancon, Hazen
Brad Smith, Junction City
Doug Powell, Magazine
Caleb Carmikle, Magnet Cove
Chris Kennon, McCrory
Sam Counce, Mountain Pine
Marc McRae, Murfreesboro
Elliott Jacobs, Parkers Chapel
Clay Wiggins, Salem

Share this article

Have your say

Feel free to take part in the discussion! Please be nice and do not include any abusive comments or spam. All comments are moderated and Hootens.com reserves the right to delete any comment.