Week 11 Scores/Week 12 Playoff Matchups

Week 11 Scores/Week 12 Playoff Matchups

Share this article

CLASS 7A
Bryant 34, Heritage 7
Har-Ber 49, FS Northside 28
LR Central 37, Fayetteville 35
Conway 66, Springdale 21

Cabot 48, Rogers 14
North LR 38, FS Southside 0
LR Catholic 2, Bentonville West 0 forfeit
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Har-Ber at Bryant
LR Central at Conway
Cabot at Bentonville
LR Catholic at North LR

CLASS 6A
Greenwood 55, West Memphis 7
El Dorado 54, Siloam Springs 33
Van Buren 37, Jonesboro 14
Mountain Home 24, Pine Bluff 20
Sylvan Hills 54, Russellville 19
Marion 2, Benton 0 forfeit
Lake Hamilton 49, Sheridan 36
LR Parkview 42, Searcy 7

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Mountain Home at Greenwood
Van Buren at Marion
LR Parkview at Sylvan Hills
El Dorado at Lake Hamilton

CLASS 5A
Farmington 28, Valley View 7
Magnolia 55, Pea Ridge 21

Greenbrier 43, Brookland 28
Maumelle 19, Nettleton 7
Morrilton 58, Hope 14

Texarkana 28, Alma 24
Camden Fairview 58, Beebe 14
Batesville 42, Jacksonville 0
White Hall 42, Hot Springs 15

Vilonia 60, Watson Chapel 21
Clarksville 21, Greene Co. Tech 20
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Farmington at Pulaski Academy
Greenbrier at Magnolia
Maumelle at Wynne
Texarkana at Morrilton
Camden Fairview at Harrison
White Hall at Batesville
Vilonia at HS Lakeside
Clarksville at LR Christian

CLASS 4A
Trumann 43, Heber Springs 14
Bauxite 26, Huntsville 23
Hamburg 76, Jonesboro Westside 47
Mills 58, Gravette 50 OT
Bald Knob 28, Green Forest 22
Arkadelphia 42, Star City 20
Pottsville 32, Fountain Lake 12
Blytheville 49, Clinton 14
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
DeWitt at Shiloh Christian
Trumann at Malvern
Bauxite at Dumas
Gosnell at Dardanelle
Hamburg at Stuttgart
Mills at Joe T. Robinson
Ashdown at Ozark 
Lamar at Pocahontas
Nashville receives forfeit from Waldron
Bald Knob at Elkins
Arkadelphia at Mena
Lonoke at Warren
Pottsville at Rivercrest
Blytheville at Prairie Grove
Gentry at Monticello
Crossett at CAC

CLASS 3A
Hackett 38, Mountain View 20
Lake Village 21, Walnut Ridge 14
Corning 58, Baptist Prep 28
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Smackover at Harding Academy

Harrisburg at Jessieville
Hackett at Booneville
Osceola at Dollarway
Mayflower at Charleston
West Fork at Glen Rose
Centerpoint at Rison
C. Harmony Grove at Piggott
Drew Central at Prescott
Cedarville at Melbourne
Bismarck at McGehee
Lincoln at Atkins
Lake Village at Hoxie
Corning at Newport
Salem at Paris
Perryville at Greenland

CLASS 2A
Mount Ida 30, Bearden 18
Bigelow 49, England 20
Hampton 32, Cross County 26
Dierks 50, Mountainburg 0
Poyen 42, Cedar Ridge 8
McCrory 52, Magnet Cove 12
Junction City 38, Marked Tree 0
Carlisle 72, Mineral Springs 50
EPC 2, J.C. Westside 0 forfeit
Quitman 54, Murfreesboro 30
Fordyce 2, Earle 0 forfeit

Clarendon 2, Parkers Chapel 0 forfeit
Magazine 44, Hazen 22
Foreman 32, Hector 26

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Mount Ida at Des Arc
Hampton at Bigelow
Poyen at Dierks
Junction City at McCrory 
Carlisle at Gurdon
Quitman at EPC
Clarendon at Fordyce
Foreman at Magazine

Share this article

Have your say

Feel free to take part in the discussion! Please be nice and do not include any abusive comments or spam. All comments are moderated and Hootens.com reserves the right to delete any comment.