Farm Bureau Insurance Awards watch lists

Farm Bureau Insurance Awards watch lists

Share this article

LITTLE ROCK - Farm Bureau Insurance is pleased to announce the watch lists for the 2020 Farm Bureau Insurance Awards.

The Farm Bureau Insurance Awards honor Arkansas' top offensive player, defensive player and coach of the year for each classification. The veteran staff at Hooten's Arkansas Football selects three finalists for each category, and those 45 finalists and their families are invited to attend the (virtual) Farm Bureau Insurance Awards on Dec. 21.

Dina Bates, Vice President – Products and Education for Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company of Arkansas, Inc. said: "This list of players includes some of the best student-athletes in our state, and Farm Bureau Insurance wishes each of them continued success the rest of the season. Farm Bureau Insurance is proud to honor excellence as the title sponsor of this outstanding event."

Farm Bureau Insurance has supported education and community involvement in Arkansas for over 70 years.

7A/6A OFFENSE
Garrett Brown, Benton
Dalton McDonald, Bentonville West
Stephen Dyson, Bentonville West
Luke Miller, Bentonville West
Austin Ledbetter, Bryant
Hayden Schrader, Bryant
Tanner Anderson, Bryant
Jamarion Bracey, Bryant
Brock Funk, Bryant
Tyler Gee, Cabot
Braden Jay, Cabot
Ben Weese, Conway
Bryce Bohanon, Conway
Eli Shepherd, El Dorado
Branden Moore, El Dorado 
Kameron Ingram, Fayetteville
Dreyden Norwood, FS Northside
L.D. Richmond, Greenwood 
Hunter Wilkinson, Greenwood
Connor Clark, Jonesboro 
Charlie Long, Jonesboro 
Hank Hatfield, LR Catholic
Lawson Gunn, LR Central
Sam Franklin, LR Central
Makilan Thomas, LR Central
Landon Rogers, LR Parkview
Bryce McKay, Mountain Home 
Gage Hershberger, Mountain Home 
Logan Walker, Mountain Home 
Fred O'Donald, North LR
Kareame Cotton, North LR
Chris Francisco, Rogers
Brady Burnett, Russellville
Peyton Edwards, Sheridan
Travon Westbrook, Springdale
Andre Sparks, Springdale
Taevion Cunningham, Sylvan Hills 
Shajuan Esteen, Sylvan Hills
Gary Phillips, Van Buren 
Jaiden Henry, Van Buren
 
7A/6A DEFENSE
Cade Smith, Benton 
Jackson Drewry, Benton 
Cole Joyce, Bentonville
Keegan Stinespring, Bentonville
Jacardon Hardemon, Bentonville West
Trenton Davis, Bentonville West
Koby Melton, Bryant
Miles Aldridge, Bryant
Rodrico Martin, Bryant
Levern Floyd, Conway
Hollis McCuin, El Dorado
Kaiden Turner, Fayetteville
Maliq Thomas, FS Northside
Jordan Hanna, Greenwood 
Jayden Jasna, Greenwood 
Marco Avant, Jonesboro
Brodie Williams, Jonesboro
Izaiah Clenney, Lake Hamilton
Trent Singleton, Lake Hamilton
Noah Perry, LR Catholic
Drew Granger, Marion
Antonio Grays, Marion
Justin Scott, Marion
Bryce Bogy, Mountain Home
Tatem Beshears, Mountain Home
Ofa Valdez, Mountain Home
Ricky Reed, North LR
Bradley Clark, Pine Bluff
Antonio Cain, Pine Bluff
Trevor Austin, Rogers
Caleb Gray, Russellville
Tre Potter, Russellville
Willie Bowser, Searcy
Brock Hohenstein, Searcy 
Garett Osmon, Searcy 
Camden Collins, Siloam Springs
Sincere Houston, Sylvan Hills
T.J. Dyer, Van Buren
Eli Duncan, West Memphis 
 
7A/6A COACHES
Brad Harris, Benton 
Jody Grant, Bentonville
Buck James, Bryant
Scott Reed, Cabot
Keith Fimple, Conway
Chris Young, Greenwood
Tommy Gilleran, Lake Hamilton
Brad Bolding, LR Parkview
Steve Ary, Mountain Home 
J.R. Eldridge, North LR
Mike Loyd, Rogers
Chris Hill, Sylvan Hills

5A OFFENSE
Logan Chronister, Alma
Eli Livingston, Batesville
Will Storlie, Batesville
Jaden Bates, Camden Fairview
Jahleel Welch, Camden Fairview
Trey Havens, Greenbrier
David Williams, Greene Co. Tech
Shad Vaughan, Greene Co. Tech
Cole Keylon, Harrison
Noah Moix, Harrison
Will Ross, HS Lakeside
Logan White, HS Lakeside
Ammorion Dempsey, Hope
Isaiah Hankins, LR Christian
Kavionne Rucker, LR Hall
Mike Jones, Magnolia
Dasharie Ford-Burton, Maumelle
Jonathan Reyes, Maumelle
Keyonte Sykes, Maumelle
Jackson Moll, Morrilton
Reggie Toney, Morrilton
Dylan Allison, Pulaski Academy
Trace Hawkins, Pulaski Academy
Cooper White, Pulaski Academy
Jayln Witcher, Pulaski Academy
Braylon Bishop, Texarkana
Torie Blair, Texarkana
Tavree Green, Texarkana
Aedan Huntsman, Valley View
Zac Stracener, Valley View
Noah Newman, Vilonia
Damarione Woods, Watson Chapel
Triston Evatt, White Hall
Marterious Ross, Wynne
Kamryn Speed, Wynne
Terry Wells, Wynne
 
5A DEFENSE
Ethan Ridgel, Batesville
Bentley Hart, Brookland
Kyron Kidd, Camden Fairview
Amari Pace, Camden Fairview
Tanner Collins, Greenbrier
Nate Foster, Greene Co. Tech
Anthony Allen Harrison
Trey Richardson, Harrison
Adrian Conway, Hot Springs
Devin Johnson, Hot Springs
Will Perrigo, HS Lakeside
Corey Platt, Jr., LR Christian
Marcus Harper, Magnolia
Jordan Davis, Magnolia
Josh Marshall, Maumelle
Jordan Scott, Maumelle
Josiah Johnson, Pulaski Academy
Futa Shinkawa, Pulaski Academy
Josh Gamble, Texarkana
Tylee Green, Texarkana
Kannon Jones, Valley View
Eric Brown, Watson Chapel
Kam Robinson, White Hall
Devin Holmes, Wynne
Cam'Ron Holmes, Wynne
 
5A COACHES
Joel Wells, Harrison
Eric Cohu, LR Christian
Kirk Horton, Maumelle
Mark King, Magnolia
Kevin Kelley, Pulaski Academy
Barry Norton, Texarkana
Van Paschal, Wynne

4A OFFENSE
Braden Thomas, Arkadelphia
Kyler Phifer, Arkadelphia
Josh Clark, Bald Knob
Bradyn Cline, Bald Knob
Kylen Wells, Blytheville
Palmer Gilbreach, CAC
Carlos Williams, Crossett
Kylin James, Dumas
Kain Johnson, Elkins
Cody Drummond, Elkins
Jack Wurz, Fountain Lake
Zach Jarnagan, Gentry
Cooper Pieri, Gosnell
Druw Reynolds, Gosnell
Cy Hilger, Gravette
Brett Rice, Hamburg
Armodd Taylor, Hamburg
Nick McNeil, Hamburg
Matthew Cook, Heber Springs
Buddy Gaston, Joe T. Robinson
Hunter Smith, Joe T. Robinson
River Engle, Jonesboro Westside
Kaleb Porter, Jonesboro Westside
Brady James, Lamar
Anthony Parks, Lonoke
Malique Reliford, Malvern
Mason Brotherton, Mena
Max Montgomery, Mena
Keon Smith, Monticello
Ty Gordon, Nashville
Keyshawn Stewart, Nashville
Dontrelle Robinson, Nashville
Harper Faulkenberry, Ozark
Dawson Chester, Pocahontas
C.J. Palmer, Pocahontas
Elijah Bradley, Pottsville
Knox Laird, Prairie Grove
Foster Layman, Prairie Grove
Cade Grant, Prairie Grove
Connor Gray, Rivercrest
Gunnar McCullar, Rivercrest
Kamron Turner, Rivercrest
Keyshawn Scott, Rivercrest
Cam Wiedemann, Shiloh Christian
Sam Widmer, Shiloh Christian
Noah Noble, Star City
Collier Bush, Stuttgart
Tyreq Avery, Stuttgart
Milton Lewis, Trumann
Braden Williams, Waldron
Tre'lon Marshall, Warren
 
4A DEFENSE
Elijah Wheeler, Arkadelphia
Kalan Jones, Arkadelphia
Vincent Jones, Ashdown
Jacolby Williams, Ashdown
Ethan Demarco, CAC
Carlito London, CAC
Cole Shoemaker, CAC
Lamonte Gilliam, Crossett
Trace Gentry, Dardanelle
Logan Moss, DeWitt
Kelynn Daniel, Elkins
Landon Hicks, Gosnell
Jamal Brewer, Hamburg
Gavin Harrod, Hamburg
James Jordan, Joe T. Robinson
D.J. Withers, Joe T. Robinson
Tyler Ray, Jonesboro Westside
Dayton Smith, Lonoke
Jacobe Hart, Malvern
Easton West, Malvern
Cauy House, Mena
Tay Girtman, Monticello
L.D. Hendrix, Nashville
Will Pope, Nashville
Keystan Durning, Ozark
Michael Martens, Pocahontas
Braden Tutt, Shiloh Christian
Merritt Coker, Stuttgart
Payton Byrd, Warren
 
4A COACHES
Trey Schucker, Arkadelphia
Tommy Shoemaker, CAC
Bryan Hutson, Elkins
Todd Eskola, Joe T. Robinson
Craig Bentley, Mena
Randy Harvey, Monticello
Mike Volarvich, Nashville
Danny Abshier, Prairie Grove
Johnny Fleming, Rivercrest
Jeff Conaway, Shiloh Christian
Josh Price, Stuttgart
Bo Hembree, Warren


3A OFFENSE
Donovan Nooner, Atkins
Kreed Stubbs, Atkins 
Hayden Brent, Baptist Prep
Ty Goff, Booneville
Jake Gutierrez, Corning
Ethan Taylor, Glen Rose
Jett Dennis, Greenland
Gabe Wilson, Greenland
Weston Winters, Hackett
Caden Sipe, Harding Academy 
Ty Dugger, Harding Academy 
Jacob Wallace, Harrisburg 
Daylon Powell, Hoxie
ShunDerrick Powell, Hoxie 
Daytin Davis, Lincoln
Tyler Brewer, Lincoln
Levi Wright, Lincoln
Ryan Worsham, Melbourne
J'Air Jackson, Mountain View
Tharon Davis, Newport 
Ely Fore, Paris
Tanner Dixon, Piggott
Logan Ralph, Piggott 
Jacobi Nolen, Prescott 
Jeff Williams, Prescott
Alex George, Prescott
Gavin Guiltner, Salem
Wyett Kutz, West Fork

3A DEFENSE
Josh Carpenter, Atkins 
Ethan Wooldridge, Booneville
Breckon Ketter, Charleston
Gary Comstock, Corning
Andrew Weatherford, Glen Rose
Jeffrey Mercer, Harding Academy
Kaden Lindsey, Harrisburg
Sam Turner, Hoxie
Levi Wright, Lincoln
Randall Claude, Mansfield
Ty Cooper, Melbourne
Eli Harrell, Melbourne
Slayton Wheeler, Melbourne
Tyler Johnson, Newport
Joseph Caldwell, Perryville
Blake Kennedy, Perryville
Justin Wilson, Prescott
Jack Arnette, Prescott
Eli Herrington, Rison
Darius Brown, Salem
Sam Lewis, Walnut Ridge
Blane Wade, Walnut Ridge

3A COACHES
Doc Crowley, Booneville
Max Washausen, Cedarville
Ricky May, Charleston
Mark Kehner, Glen Rose
Lee Larkan, Greenland
Neil Evans, Harding Academy
Tom Sears, Hoxie
Marcus Haddock, McGehee
Kevin McCarn, Melbourne
Mark Hindsley, Newport
Tyler Clark, Paris
Don Simmons, Piggott
Brian Glass, Prescott
Clay Totty, Rison
 
2A OFFENSE
Kendrick Juniel, Bearden
Collin Jinks, Carlisle
Alec Foster, Carlisle
Jamaille Beale, Cross County
Luke Morton, Des Arc
Preston Rains, E. Poinsett County
Deuce Moore, E. Poinsett County
George Mendoza, England
Jaheim Brown, Fordyce
Ja'Quez Cross, Fordyce
D.J. Anna, Gurdon
Jameson Threadgill, Gurdon
Grant McGalliard, Gurdon
Gunner Garrison, Hector
Ty Day, Hector
Landon Stone, Magnet Cove
Lucas Smeltzer, Magnet Cove
Orlando Harper, Marked Tree
Terrell Fricks, Mineral Springs
Jaxon Carter, Poyen
Brandon Sanchez, Poyen
Sean Craig, Poyen
Erin Mathes, Quitman

2A DEFENSE
Sebastian Martinez, Bigelow
Brayden Jones, Bigelow
Edgar Herrera, Clarendon
Timothy Hampton, Clarendon
Eyan Holloway, Des Arc
Austin Hanson, Dierks
Gary Lewis, Fordyce
Tristan Thrower, Fordyce
Josh Harrington, Fordyce
Chris Haywood, Foreman
Bubba Kegley, Foreman
Royrick Anderson, Gurdon
Armando Harper, Gurdon
Cymeon McRae, Hampton
Harrison Taylor, Hector
Tanner Barnett, Junction City
Tate Barnett, Junction City
Kam Torrence, Junction City
William King, Magazine
Kobe Faughn, Magazine

2A COACHES
Luke Starks, Bigelow
Dusty Meek, Clarendon
B.J. Paschal, Des Arc
Jarrod Fannin, Dierks
Brandon Powell, E. Poinsett County
Tim Rodgers, Fordyce
Kyle Jackson, Gurdon
Brad Smith, Junction City
Ryan Chambers, Magazine
Vick Barrett, Poyen

Share this article

Have your say

Feel free to take part in the discussion! Please be nice and do not include any abusive comments or spam. All comments are moderated and Hootens.com reserves the right to delete any comment.