Week 10 Scores/Highlights/Playoff Bracket

Week 10 Scores/Highlights/Playoff Bracket

Share this article

INJURY TonightArkansas Children's Hospital

FRIDAY Night Sports Injury Clinic 10-Midnight

https://go.archildrens.org/APT-2019-08-SportsInjuryClinic-2_LP-Save-My-Spot.html

PLAYOFF BRACKET HERE
7A CENTRAL

Bryant 42, Conway 7

North LR 37, Cabot 36

FS Northside 35, FS Southside 12
LR Central 17, LR Catholic 14
 

7A WEST

Bentonville 30, Bentonville West 0

Har-Ber 27, Fayetteville 6

Rogers 35, Heritage 20

Van Buren 31, Springdale 12

 

6A EAST

Pine Bluff 35, Jacksonville 14

West Memphis 33, Mountain Home 7

Marion 34, Jonesboro 25
Searcy 38, Sylvan Hills 21

 

6A WEST

Benton 63, Sheridan 28

El Dorado 41, LR Hall 2

Greenwood 42, Lake Hamilton 7

Siloam Springs 31, Russellville 29

PLAYOFF BRACKET HERE
 

5A CENTRAL

LR Christian 49, Beebe 14 

LR Parkview 54, LR Fair 0

Maumelle 27, Watson Chapel 6 

Pulaski Academy 68, White Hall 21

 

5A EAST

Forrest City 54, Blytheville 42

Greene County Tech 20, Paragould 7

Valley View 23, Batesville 14

Nettleton 64, Wynne 57

 

5A SOUTH

Texarkana 45, De Queen 6

Magnolia 42, Hope 14

HS Lakeside 27, Hot Springs 14

Camden Fairview 13, LR McClellan 12

 

5A WEST

Alma 35, Huntsville 0

Harrison 49, Farmington 20

Morrilton 44, Clarksville 22

Vilonia 28, Greenbrier 10

 

PLAYOFF BRACKET HERE
1-4A

Gentry 37, Gravette 7

Berryville 42, Green Forest 14

Prairie Grove 34, Lincoln 14

Shiloh Christian 28, Pea Ridge 26

 

2-4A

CAC 28, Stuttgart 6
Lonoke 26, Riverview 14

Bald Knob 27, Southside Batesville 22

Heber Springs 28, Mills 14

 

3-4A

Trumann 38, Cave City 7

Rivercrest 35, Brookland 14

Jonesboro Westside 36, Gosnell 30

Pocahontas 35, Highland 22

 

4-4A

Waldron 48, Dover 7 

Dardanelle 14, Mena 10

Ozark 26, Elkins 8

Pottsville 34, Subiaco Academy 13

 

7-4A

Joe T. Robinson 35, H.G. Haskell 6 

Arkadelphia 56, Malvern 21

Fountain Lake 34, Asdown 21

Nashville 49, Bauxite 14

 

8-4A

Hamburg 28, Dumas 10

Crossett 20, Star City 13 

DeWitt 40, Monticello 14

Warren 42, Helena 14

PLAYOFF BRACKET HERE
 

1-3A

Booneville 40, Cedarville 0

Lamar 28, Charleston 21

Mansfield 41, Paris 28

Greenland 49, West Fork 0

 

2-3A

Melbourne 52, Rose Bud 14

Harding Academy 49, Cedar Ridge 6

Clinton 56, Mountain View 18

Yellville-Summit 22, Marshall 8

 

3-3A

Piggott 30, Corning 8

Hoxie 52, Walnut Ridge 35 

Manila at Harrisburg

Osceola 31, Newport 22

 

4-3A

Jessieville 38, Mayflower 16

Atkins 42, Two Rivers 20

Perryville 47, Danville 21

Glen Rose 34, Baptist Prep 14

 

5-3A

Fouke 35, Horatio 7

Genoa Central 28, Bismarck 21 

Prescott 62, Centerpoint 34

Camden Harmony Grove 46, Smackover 7 

 

6-3A

Drew Central 48, Palestine-Wheatley 13

Lake Village 18, Barton 16

Rison 44, Dollarway 8

PLAYOFF BRACKET HERE
 

3-2A

Marked Tree 36, Midland 18 

McCrory 26, Rector 0

Salem 42, Cross County 0 

 

4-2A

Mountainburg 44, Hector 23

Hackett 46, J.C. Westside 20

 

5-2A

Magnet Cove 38, Cutter M. Star 20

England 50, Poyen 21 

Conway Christian 36, Bigelow 14

Mountain Pine 18, Quitman 14

 

6-2A

Hazen 58, Marvell 0 

Des Arc 44, Clarendon 18 

Carlisle 64, Earle 46

 

7-2A

Mount Ida 42 Lafayette Co. 28

Foreman 16, Gurdon 11

Murfreesboro 50, Dierks 42

 

8-2A

Bearden 34, Strong 6

Junction City 64, Parkers Chapel 0 

PLAYOFF BRACKET HERE
 

NON-CONFERENCE

McGehee 27, Fordyce 24

Hampton 38, Lavaca 0

Memphis (Arlington) Nighthawks 36, Marianna 0

INJURY TonightArkansas Children's Hospital

FRIDAY Night Sports Injury Clinic 10-Midnight

Share this article

Have your say

Feel free to take part in the discussion! Please be nice and do not include any abusive comments or spam. All comments are moderated and Hootens.com reserves the right to delete any comment.