Playoff Match-ups Week 11

Playoff Match-ups Week 11

Share this article

7A PLAYOFF BRACKET
TOP OF THE BRACKET
Bryant has first-round bye.
West Memphis at Fayetteville
Bentonville has first-round bye.
FS Northside at North LR

BOTTOM OF THE BRACKET
Cabot has first-round bye.
LR Catholic at FS Southside
Har-Ber has first-round bye
Springdale at Conway

6A PLAYOFF BRACKET
TOP OF THE BRACKET
Greenwood has first-round bye.
Marion at Lake Hamilton
Benton has first-round bye
El Dorado at Searcy

BOTTOM OF THE BRACKET
Jonesboro has first-round bye.
Alma at Texarkana
Pine Bluff has first-round bye.
Sheridan at Russellville

5A PLAYOFF BRACKET
TOP OF THE BRACKET
Sylvan Hills at LR Christian
Camden Fairview at Wynne
Vilonia at Pulaski Academy
Blytheville at Hope


BOTTOM OF THE BRACKET
Forrest City at HS Lakeside
Morrilton at LR McClellan
Watson Chapel at Batesville
Beebe at Greenbrier

4A PLAYOFF BRACKET
TOP OF THE BRACKET
Pocahontas has first-round bye.
Heber Springs at Star City
Jonesboro Westside at Prairie Grove
Stuttgart at Ashdown

Lincoln at Dardanelle
Baptist Prep at Hamburg
Dollarway at Fountain Lake
Arkadelphia at West Helena

BOTTOM OF THE BRACKET
Warren has first-round bye.
Pottsville at Highland
Crossett at Nashville
Dover at Shiloh Christian

Malvern at CAC
Lonoke at Gosnell
Trumann at Pea Ridge
Gravette at Pulaski Robinson

CLASS 3A BRACKET
TOP OF THE BRACKET
West Fork has first-round bye.
Atkins at Camden Harmony Grove
Manila at Smackover
Mountain View at Charleston

Cedarville at Rivercrest
Episcopal at Bald Knob
Fouke at Hoxie
McGehee at Glen Rose

BOTTOM OF THE BRACKET
Danville has first-round bye.
Paris at Marianna
Booneville at Harding Academy
Centerpoint at Elkins

Mayflower at Prescott
Osceola at Greenland
Cedar Ridge at Lamar
Haskell Harmony Grove at Fordyce

CLASS 2A BRACKET
TOP OF THE BRACKET
Rison has first-round bye.
Quitman at Gurdon
Parkers Chapel at Hector
Brinkley at Marked Tree

Union Christian at England
Hermitage at Mountainburg
Magnet Cove at Earle
Walnut Ridge at Des Arc

BOTTOM OF THE BRACKET
McCrory has first-round bye.
Carlisle at Hackett
Salem at Mount Ida
Strong at Lafayette County

Murfreesboro at Cross County
Poyen at Hazen
J.C. Westside at Junction City
Dierks at Conway Christian

Share this article

Have your say

Feel free to take part in the discussion! Please be nice and do not include any abusive comments or spam. All comments are moderated and Hootens.com reserves the right to delete any comment.