Week 10 Scores

Week 10 Scores

Share this article

CLASS 7A 

7A CENTRAL

Bryant 32, Conway 29

North LR 41, Cabot 26

FS Northside 43, LR Southwest 6

LR Catholic 33, LR Central 7


7A WEST

Bentonville 56, Bentonville West 14

Rogers 56, Heritage 28

FS Southside 52, Springdale 51

Fayetteville 49, Har-Ber 14


CLASS 6A

6A EAST

El Dorado 63, West Memphis 23

Marion 50, Jonesboro 43

Sylvan Hills 33, Searcy 0

Pine Bluff 52, Sheridan 21


6A WEST

Benton 42, Van Buren 21

Greenwood 35, Lake Hamilton 0

LR Parkview 34, Mountain Home 10
Russellville 45, Siloam Springs 21


CLASS 5A

5A CENTRAL

LR Christian 49, Watson Chapel 12

Pulaski Academy 63, Jacksonville 14

White Hall 24, Beebe 0


5A EAST

Brookland 27, Forrest City 18

Greene Co. Tech 65, Paragould 0

Valley View 17, Batesville 7

Nettleton 26, Wynne 22

 

5A SOUTH

Magnolia 77, Hope 48

HS Lakeside 48, Hot Springs 29

Texarkana 22, De Queen 19


5A WEST

Farmington 47, Alma 29

Greenbrier 45, Vilonia 22

Harrison 42, Pea Ridge 6

Clarksville 35, Morrilton 28


CLASS 4A

1-4A

Berryville 3, Green Forest 0

Gentry 34, Gravette 7

Prairie Grove 45, Elkins 19

Shiloh Christian 56, Huntsville 13


2-4A

Lonoke 28, Clinton 24

Mills 48, Heber Springs 20

Southside 37, Bald Knob 8

Stuttgart 63, CAC 28


3-4A

Jonesboro Westside 49, Gosnell 14

Pocahontas 40, Highland 12

Rivercrest 40, Blytheville 8

Cave City 20, Trumann 13


4-4A

Dardanelle 42, Dover 6

Lamar 21, Mena 6

Ozark 42, Waldron 3


7-4A

Joe T. Robinson 56, H.G. Haskell 19

Arkadelphia 49, Malvern 13

Ashdown 49, Fountain Lake 18

Nashville 55, Bauxite 19


8-4A

Star City 29, Crossett 27

DeWitt 34, Monticello 19

Hamburg 27, Dumas 12

Warren 13, Helena 0 FORFEIT


CLASS 3A

1-3A

Charleston 46, Lavaca 7

Cedarville 40, Lincoln 20

Hackett 34, Mansfield 6

West Fork 42, Greenland 15


2-3A

Harding Academy 45, Salem 0

Melbourne 43, Mountain View 30


3-3A

Corning 7, Piggott 0

Manila 13, Osceola 0

Hoxie 49, Walnut Ridge 0

Harrisburg 49, Palestine-Wheatley 0


4-3A

Mayflower 28, Atkins 26

Baptist Prep 41, Two Rivers 18

Booneville 50, Perryville 13

Paris 61, Danville 19


5-3A

Jessieville 31, Horatio 22

Centerpoint 33, Bismarck 13

Genoa 39, Fouke 6

Prescott 49, Glen Rose 23


6-3A

McGehee 42, Smackover 0

Rison 60, Drew Central 14

C. Harmony Grove 35, Barton 14

Dollarway 30, Lake Village 7


CLASS 2A

McCrory 42, Earle 8

Marked Tree 14, Cross County 6


4-2A
Quitman 40, Hector 14

Bigelow 54, Conway Christian 14

Magazine 40, J.C. Westside 24

Mountainburg 14, Yellville-Summit 0


5-2A

Magnet Cove 30, Poyen 6


6-2A

Clarendon 47, Des Arc 0

Carlisle 50, England 22


7-2A

Dierks 35, Lafayette County 0

Foreman 21, Mineral Springs 14


8-2A

Hampton 14, Parkers Chapel 6

Fordyce 42, Bearden 0


NON CONFERENCE

Mount Ida 51, Murfreesboro 9

Share this article

Have your say

Feel free to take part in the discussion! Please be nice and do not include any abusive comments or spam. All comments are moderated and Hootens.com reserves the right to delete any comment.