Week 8 Scores

Week 8 Scores

Share this article

CLASS 7A

7A CENTRAL

Bryant 45, Cabot 20

Conway 55, LR Central 12

North LR 28, FS Northside 21

LR Catholic 31, LR Southwest 16


7A WEST

Bentonville 56, Rogers 49

Bentonville West 55, Heritage 7

Har-Ber 49, FS Southside 28

Fayetteville 49, Springdale 21

CLASS 6A

6A EAST

El Dorado 51, Sylvan Hills 23 

Jonesboro 35, Searcy 13

Marion 38, Pine Bluff 24

West Memphis 21, Sheridan 20


6A WEST

Benton 41, Greenwood 40

LR Parkview 48, Russellville 7

Lake Hamilton 63, Van Buren 27

Mountain Home 42, Siloam Springs 21


CLASS 5A

5A CENTRAL

Beebe 41, Watson Chapel 0   

Pulaski Academy 63, LR Christian 14

White Hall 45, Maumelle 12


5A EAST

Batesville 21, Brookland 7

Nettleton 36, Forrest City 6

Valley View 17, Greene Co. Tech 0

Wynne 51, Paragould 0


5A SOUTH

Camden Fairview 42, Hope 27

HS Lakeside 48, De Queen 0

Hot Springs 20, Texarkana 13


5A WEST

Pea Ridge 54, Clarksville 49

Greenbrier 48, Farmington 6

Harrison 42, Morrilton 7

Vilonia 56, Alma 20


CLASS 4A

1-4A

Green Forest 33, Gravette 29

Huntsville 48, Berryville 35

Prairie Grove 49, Gentry 21

Shiloh Christian 50, Elkins 0


2-4A

Clinton 56, Bald Knob 28

Lonoke 42, CAC 13

Southside 35, Heber Springs 7

Stuttgart 63, Mills 28


3-4A

Cave City 35, Highland 20

Pocahontas 31, Jonesboro Westside 7

Rivercrest 42, Gosnell 0

Trumann 43, Blytheville 27


4-4A

Dardanelle 56, Mena 42

Ozark 35, Pottsville 14

Waldron 40, Dover 6


7-4A

Arkadelphia 33, Ashdown 27

Joe T. Robinson 56, Bauxite 12

Malvern 54, Fountain Lake 22

Nashville 28, H. Grove Haskell 21


8-4A

Crossett 56, Hamburg 3

DeWitt 43, Dumas 14

Star City 50, Helena 18

Warren 41, Monticello 6


NON CONFERENCE

Lamar 44, Riverview 12


CLASS 3A

1-3A

Charleston 51, Lincoln 14

Cedarville 48, Greenland 12

Hackett 36, West Fork 13

Lavaca 28, Mansfield 21


2-3A

Harding Academy 40, Melbourne 16

Salem 21, Mountain View 12


3-3A

Corning 49, Palestine-Wheatley 7

Harrisburg 53, Piggott 38

Hoxie 49, Manila 6

Osceola 50, Walnut Ridge 6


4-3A

Danville 22, Baptist Prep 13

Booneville 49, Atkins 0

Mayflower 49, Two Rivers 6

Paris 31, Perryville 6


5-3A

Genoa Central 28, Horatio 14

Glen Rose 35, Centerpoint 21

Jessieville 49, Fouke 21

Prescott 52, Bismarck 14


6-3A

C. Harmony Grove 36, Drew Central 20

Dollarway 50, Smackover 14

McGehee 50, Barton 13

Rison 49, Lake Village 19


CLASS 2A

3-2A

EPC 64, Cross County 29


4-2A

Bigelow 44, Quitman 14
Hector 44, J.C. Westside 6

Mountainburg 28, Conway Christian 12

Yellville-Summit 28, Magazine 21


5-2A

Poyen 28, Gurdon 6


6-2A

Clarendon 49, Carlisle 8

Hazen 13, England 0 FORFEIT


7-2A

Dierks 44, Murfreesboro 15

Lafayette County 64, Foreman 14


8-2A

Junction City 51, Hampton 18

Fordyce 13, Parkers Chapel 0 FORFEIT


NON CONFERENCE

Magnet Cove 48, Bearden 6

Des Arc 2, Marked Tree 0 FORFEIT

Share this article

Have your say

Feel free to take part in the discussion! Please be nice and do not include any abusive comments or spam. All comments are moderated and Hootens.com reserves the right to delete any comment.