Week 6 High School Schedule
CLASS 7A
7A Central
Conway at Cabot
LR Catholic at FS Northside
LR Central at Bryant canceled
LR Southwest at North LR canceled
7A West
Bentonville at Heritage
Rogers at Bentonville West
FS Southside at Fayetteville
Har-Ber at Springdale
CLASS 6A
6A East
Sheridan at El Dorado
Pine Bluff at Jonesboro
Marion at Searcy
West Memphis at Sylvan Hills
6A West
Benton at LR Parkview
Greenwood at Siloam Springs
Lake Hamilton at Russellville
Van Buren at Mountain Home
CLASS 5A
5A Central
White Hall at Pulaski Academy
LR Hall at Watson Chapel
Beebe at LR Christian canceled
Jacksonville at Maumelle canceled
5A East
Forrest City at Batesville
Brookland at Greene Co. Tech
Paragould at Nettleton
Wynne at Valley View
5A South
Hot Springs at De Queen
Texarkana at HS Lakeside
Camden Fairview at Magnolia
5A West
Alma at Clarksville
Farmington at Morrilton
Harrison at Greenbrier
Pea Ridge at Vilonia
Non Conference
Jacksonville at Hamburg (Thurs.)
CLASS 4A
1-4A
Green Forest at Gentry
Huntsville at Gravette
Prairie Grove at Shiloh Christian
Berryville at Elkins canceled
2-4A
Heber Springs at CAC
Southside Batesville at Lonoke
Clinton at Mills
Bald Knob at Stuttgart
3-4A
Blytheville at Highland
Pocahontas at Cave City
Trumann at Gosnell
Rivercrest at Jonesboro Westside
4-4A
Ozark at Dardanelle
Pottsville at Mena
Lamar at Waldron
Pottsville at Dardanelle canceled
7-4A
Bauxite at H.G. Haskell
Ashdown at Malvern
Joe T. Robinson at Nashville
Arkadelphia at Fountain Lake canceled
8-4A
DeWitt at Crossett
Dumas at Warren
Helena at Monticello
Hamburg at Star City canceled
CLASS 3A
1-3A
Cedarville at Hackett
Charleston at Mansfield
Lincoln at Greenland
Lavaca at West Fork
2-3A
Riverview at Harding Academy
Mountain View at Newport
3-3A
Corning at Hoxie
Harrisburg at Manila
Osceola at Palestine-Wheatley
Walnut Ridge at Piggott
4-3A
Danville at Atkins
Paris at Baptist Prep
Mayflower at Booneville
Perryville at Two Rivers
5-3A
Bismarck at Glen Rose
Prescott at Centerpoint
Fouke at Horatio
Jessieville at Genoa Central
6-3A
Barton at Dollarway
Lake Village at Drew Central
C. Harmony Grove at McGehee
Rison at Smackover
Non-Conference
EPC at Salem
CLASS 2A
3-2A
Cedar Ridge at McCrory
Marked Tree at Cross County
4-2A
Bigelow at Mountainburg
Magazine at Hector
Conway Christian at J.C. Westside
Quitman at Yellville-Summit
5-2A
Magnet Cove at Mount Ida
Cutter M. Star at Poyen
6-2A
Carlisle at Marvell
Clarendon at England
Des Arc at Hazen
7-2A
Foreman at Dierks
Mineral Springs at Murfreesboro
8-2A
Fordyce at Junction City
Hampton at Strong
Bearden at Parkers Chapel
Non-Conference
Earle at Lafayette County
Have your say
Feel free to take part in the discussion! Please be nice and do not include any abusive comments or spam. All comments are moderated and Hootens.com reserves the right to delete any comment.