2011 High School Playoff Results

2011 High School Playoff Results

Share this article

Class 7A
First Round

1C Conway bye
Fayetteville 42, Little Rock Catholic 13
2W Fort Smith Southside bye

Fort Smith Northside 42, Bryant 351
W Bentonville bye
West Memphis 41, Springdale 17
2C North Little Rock bye
Springdale Har-Ber 21, Little Rock Central 16


Quarterfinal Round

Fayetteville 49, Conway 28

FS Southside 41, FS Northside 24
Bentonville 42, West Memphis 14
North Little Rock 41, Springdale Har-Ber 37

Semifinal Round
Fayetteville 23, FS Southside 20
Bentonville 31, North Little Rock 7


Final - At War Memorial Stadium

Fayetteville 29, Bentonville 28, OT


Class 6A
First Round

Lake Hamilton 38, Russellville 13

Sheridan 15, Jacksonville 10
Searcy 41, Little Rock McClellan 14
Pine Bluff 41, Van Buren 14
Jonesboro 42, Little Rock Fair 6
Texarkana 40, Mountain Home 0
El Dorado 55, Little Rock Parkview 12
Marion 42, Benton 33


Quarterfinal Round

Lake Hamilton 35, Sheridan 7
Pine Bluff 35, Searcy 14
Jonesboro 49, Texarkana 20
El Dorado 16, Marion 15

Semifinal Round
Lake Hamilton 23, Pine Buff 21
El Dorado 38, Jonesboro 28


Final - At War Memorial Stadium

El Dorado 24, Lake Hamilton 20


Class 5A
First Round

Camden Fairview 28, Morrilton 21
Beebe 54, Watson Chapel 48
Greenwood 42, Central Arkansas Christian 7
Wynne 28, Monticello 6
Batesville 40, Helena-West Helena 6
Greenbrier 35, Arkadelphia 16
White Hall 37, Blytheville 20
Hot Springs Lakeside 40, Alma 14


Quarterfinal Round

Camden Fairview 56, Beebe 17
Greenwood 42, Wynne 7
Batesville 16, Greenbrier 6
White Hall 38, HS Lakeside 21

Semifinal Round

Greenwood 34, Camden Fairview 31
Batesville 47, White Hall 26

Final - At War Memorial Stadium

Greenwood 53, Batesville 11

Class 4A
First Round

W8 McGehee bye

Clarksville 42, Lonoke 35
Heber Springs 48, Shiloh Christian 35
Farmington 42, Dumas 6
Nashville 35, Highland 21
De Queen 21, Booneville 16
Malvern 49, Gosnell 7
Prairie Grove 43, Mena 27
W7 Pulaski Academy bye
Osceola 14, Dardanelle 12
Pottsville 53, Newport 6
Clinton 56, Maumelle 21
Dollarway 34, Ozark 31
Stuttgart 36, Star City 29
Warren 48, Valley View 20
Gravette 30, Pocahontas 8

Second Round
McGehee 27, Clarksville 12
Farmington 28, Heber Springs 18
Nashville 28, De Queen 21
Malvern 42, Prairie Grove 14
Pulaski Academy 57, Osceola 18
Pottsville 49, Clinton 16
Dollarway 26, Stuttgart 23
Gravette 48, Warren 33

Quarterfinal Round

Farmington 26, McGehee 23
Malvern 28, Nashville 16
Pulaski Academy 65, Pottsville 13
Dollarway 20, Gravette 13


Semifinal Round

Friday, December 2, 2011
Malvern 49, Farmington 25
Pulaski Academy 51, Dollarway 32

Final - at War Memorial Stadium
Saturday, December 10, 2011,
12:00 noon Malvern vs. Pulaski Academy (H)

Class 3A
First Round

W3 Earle bye
Smackover 48, Lincoln 12
Prescott 68, Lamar 27
Jessieville 28, Atkins 14
West Fork 46, Mayflower 21
Barton 21, Paris 8
Camden Harmony Grove 36, Bald Knob 14
Arkansas Baptist 62, Fouke 22
W4 Charleston bye
Fordyce 34, Hoxie 26
Harding Academy 48, Mountain View 6
Greenland 42, Riverview 21
Rison 42, Bismarck 7
Glen Rose 35, Rivercrest 3
Yellville-Summit 39, Mansfield 7
Fountain Lake 60, Harrisburg 6

Second Round
Earle 48, Smackover 8
Prescott 56, Jessieville 16
Barton 23, West Fork 0
Arkansas Baptist 26, Camden Harmony Grove 6
Charleston 21, Fordyce 0
Harding Academy 42, Greenland 7
Rison 24 Glen Rose 21
Fountain Lake 37, Yellville-Summitt 7


Quarterfinal Round

Prescott 20, Earle 14
Barton 42, Arkansas Baptist 7
Charleston 36, Harding Academy 9
Fountain Lake 34, Rison 26


Semifinal Round

Barton 42, Prescott 27
Charleston 26, Fountain Lake 23


Final - At War Memorial Stadium

Friday, December 9, 2011
Barton vs. Charleston (H)

Class 2A

First Round

1st6 Carlisle bye
Danville 56, Clarendon 20
Gurdon 37, Cross County 6
Spring Hill 52, Norphlet 24
East Poinsett County 68, Dierks 21
Des Arc 44, Quitman 22
Bearden 34, Hackett 21
Mount Ida 31, Bigelow 19
1st8 Junction City bye
Mineral Springs 62, Poyen 0
Magazine 41, Hampton 6
Salem 35, England 14
Magnet Cove 28, Union Christian 6
Strong 35, Mountainburg 28
McCrory 62, Conway Christian 43
Hazen 40, Walnut Ridge 37

Second Round
Carlisle 22, Danville 16
Gurdon 35, Spring Hill 7
East Poinsett County 35, Des Arc 6
Bearden 31, Mount Ida 6
Junction City 21, Mineral Springs 20, OT
Magazine 34, Salem 2
Strong 33, Magnet Cove 14
McCrory 38 Hazen 12

Quarterfinal Round
Carlisle 13, Gurdon 12
East Poinsett County 12, Bearden 6
Junction City 9, Magazine 3
Strong 16, McCrory 14


Semifinal Round

Carlisle 34, East Poinsett County 7
Strong 23, Junction City 19


Final - At War Memorial Stadium

6:30 p.m. Saturday, December 10, 2011

Strong vs. Carlisle (H)

 

"

Share this article

Have your say

Feel free to take part in the discussion! Please be nice and do not include any abusive comments or spam. All comments are moderated and Hootens.com reserves the right to delete any comment.