First-Round Playoff Scores

First-Round Playoff Scores

Share this article

WEEK 11 SCORES
Class 7A

Cabot 62, Bentonville West 34
Conway 35, Rogers 20
Bryant 45, Springdale 14
Bentonville 38, LR Catholic 31
NEXT WEEK

Cabot at North LR
Bryant at Har-Ber
Conway at Fayetteville
Bentonville at FS Northside

Class 6A
El Dorado 38, Marion 3
Searcy 25, Lake Hamilton 16
Benton 42, Mountain Home 21
West Memphis 29, Texarkana 15
NEXT WEEK
El Dorado at Greenwood
Searcy at Pine Bluff
Benton at Jonesboro
West Memphis at Russellville

Class 5A

Pulaski Academy 49, Magnolia 21
Forrest City 60, Greenbrier 27
LR Christian 31, White Hall 20
Batesville 35, Harrison 14
Wynne 50, Morrilton 21
LR McClellan 32, HS Lakeside 16
Alma 38, Blytheville 13
Watson Chapel 36, Sylvan Hills 35
NEXT WEEK
Forrest City at Pulaski Academy
LR Christian at Batesville
LR McClellan at Wynne
Watson Chapel at Alma

Class 4A
Shiloh Christian 43, Crossett 7
Dardanelle 45, West Helena 23
Dumas 30, Trumann 15
Nashville 49, Dover 7
Pea Ridge 30, Arkadelphia 24
Gravette 37, Pocahontas 27
Hamburg 55, Highland 12
CAC 42, Mena 21
Gosnell 35, Huntsville 6
Ozark 23, Ashdown 22
Warren 42, Jonesboro Westside 23
Stuttgart 31, Monticello 24
Southside Batesville 21, Booneville 13
Joe T. Robinson 44, Pottsville 6
NEXT WEEK

Shiloh Christian at Heber Springs
Dumas at Dardanelle
Pea Ridge at Nashville
Gravette at Hamburg
CAC at Prairie Grove
Ozark at Gosnell
Stuttgart at Warren
Southside Batesville at Joe T. Robinson

Class 3A
Smackover 33, Melbourne 21
Bald Knob 40, Perryville 7
Centerpoint 14, Clinton 7
Rivercrest 55, Barton 20
Junction City 38, Manila 20
Glen Rose 27, Fouke 26
Elkins 55, Jessieville 21
Paris 36, Walnut Ridge 24
Prescott 42, Lake Village 14
Piggott 42, Cedar Ridge 14
HG Haskell 31, Mountain View 20 
Atkins 48, Greenland 18
Harding Academy 35, Lamar 16
Newport 29, Mayflower 8
NEXT WEEK
Smackover at Charleston
Centerpoint at Bald Knob
Junction City at Rivercrest
Elkins at Glen Rose
Paris at Fordyce
Piggott at Prescott
Haskell HG at Atkins
Newport at Harding Academy

Class 2A
Carlisle 49, Quitman 21
Mount Ida 49, JC Westside 0
Conway Christian 28, Bearden 22
Cross County 30, Lafayette County 26
Salem 28, McCrory 14
Camden HG 34, Palestine-Wheatley 14
Hector 52, Rison 27
Mountainburg 41, Marked Tree 8
Hampton 53, Hazen 8
Foreman 33, East Poinsett Co. 30
England 47, Parkers Chapel 0
Hackett 20, Magnet Cove 8
Murfreesboro 38, Lavaca 30
Earle 28, Dierks 7
NEXT WEEK
Carlisle at Danville
Conway Christian at Mount Ida
Salem at Cross County
Hector at C. Harmony Grove
Mountainburg at Des Arc
Foreman at Hampton
Hackett at England
Earle at Murfreesboro

Share this article

Have your say

Feel free to take part in the discussion! Please be nice and do not include any abusive comments or spam. All comments are moderated and Hootens.com reserves the right to delete any comment.