Conference standings after 9 weeks

Conference standings after 9 weeks

Share this article

Class 7A/6A
7A Central

Bryant 5-1 7-2
Conway 5-1 7-2
North Little Rock 5-1 7-2
LR Catholic 4-2 6-3
LR Central 3-3 5-4
Van Buren 1-5 3-6
Cabot 1-5 2-7
Russellville 0-6 1-8

7A West

Bentonville 6-0 9-0
Springdale Har-Ber 5-1 7-2
Fayetteville 4-2 7-2
FS Southside 4-2 6-3
FS Northside 2-4 4-5
Springdale 2-4 2-7
Rogers 1-5 2-7
Rogers Heritage 0-6 1-8

6A South
Lake Hamilton 6-0 8-1
El Dorado 5-1 8-1
Pine Bluff 5-1 6-3
Sheridan 3-3 5-4
Texarkana 3-3 3-6
Benton 1-5 2-6
LR McClellan 1-5 1-7-1
LR Fair 0-6 0-9

6A East
West Memphis 5-1 8-1
Jonesboro 5-1 6-3
Marion 4-2 7-2
Searcy 4-2 7-2
Jacksonville 3-3 4-5
Mountain Home 2-4 5-4
LR Parkview 1-5 4-5
LR Hall 0-6 2-7

Class 5A
5A Southeast
White Hall 6-0 6-3
Watson Chapel 5-1 6-3
Monticello 4-2 6-2-1
Sylvan Hills 3-3 4-5
Helena-Wt Helena 3-3 4-4
Crossett 2-4 2-7
Mills Univ. Studies 1-5 2-7
North Pulaski 0-6 0-9

5A East
Batesville 6-0 7-2
Wynne 5-1 7-2
Beebe 4-2 6-3
Blytheville 3-3 5-4
Nettleton 3-3 4-4-1
Greene Ct Tech 2-4 3-6
Paragould 1-5 1-8
Forrest City 0-6 0-8-1

5A Southwest
Camden Fairview 6-0 8-1
HS Lakeside 5-1 8-1
Arkadelphia 4-2 4-5
Central Arkansas 3-3 4-4-1
Hope 3-3 3-6
LR Christian 1-5 3-6
Magnolia 1-5 2-7
Hot Springs 1-5 1-8

5A West
Greenwood 6-0 9-0
Greenbrier 5-1 8-1
Alma 5-1 7-2
Siloam Springs 3-3 6-3
Morrilton 3-3 5-4
Vilonia 2-4 3-6
Harrison 0-6 1-8
Huntsville 0-6 1-8

Class 4A
1-4A

Ozark 5-1 8-1
Prairie Grove 5-1 7-2
Farmington 4-2 7-2
Gravette 4-2 7-2
Shiloh Christian 4-2 5-4
Pea Ridge 1-5 3-6
Gentry 1-5 1-8
Berryville 0-6 0-9

2-4A
Heber Springs 6-0 9-0
Stuttgart 5-1 7-2
Clinton 4-2 6-3
Lonoke 3-3 3-6
Sside Batesville 2-4 4-5
Newport 2-4 3-6
Marianna Lee 1-5 1-7-1
Cave City 1-5 1-8

3-4A
Highland 4-1 7-1
*Gosnell 4-2 7-2
Osceola 4-2 4-5
Pocahontas 3-2 6-2
Valley View 3-2 5-2-1
Trumann 1-4 2-6
Jones. Westside 0-5 1-8

4-4A
Pottsville 6-0 8-0-1
Booneville 5-1 7-2
Mena 3-3 5-4
Dover 3-3 4-4-1
Dardanelle 3-3 4-5
Clarksville 3-3 3-6
Waldron 1-5 2-7
Subiaco Academy 0-6 0-9

7-4A
Pulaski Academy 6-0 9-0
Malvern 5-1 7-2
De Queen 4-2 5-4
Ashdown 3-3 6-3
Maumelle 3-3 5-4
Nashville 2-4 3-6
Pulaski Robinson 1-5 4-5
Bauxite 0-6 1-8

8-4A
McGehee 6-0 8-1
*Warren 5-1 5-2-1
Star City 4-2 7-2
*Dumas 3-3 3-6
Hamburg 2-4 3-6
*Dollarway 2-4 2-6
*DeWitt 2-4 2-7
LV Lakeside 0-6 1-8

Class 3A
1-3A

West Fork 6-0 6-3
Greenland 5-1 8-1
Lincoln 4-2 7-2
Yellville-Summit 4-2 6-3
Elkins 2-4 4-5
Mountain View 2-4 4-5
Green Forest 1-5 2-7
Marshall 0-6 1-7

2-3A
Harding Academy 6-0 8-1
Arkansas Baptist 5-1 8-1
Barton 4-2 6-3
Riverview 4-2 4-5
Mayflower 2-4 3-6
Brinkley 1-5 3-6
Rose Bud 1-5 3-6
Episcopal Collegiate 1-5 1-8

3-3A
Earle 6-0 9-0
Rivercrest 5-1 7-2
Hoxie 5-1 6-3
Harrisburg 3-3 5-3
Bald Knob 3-3 3-6
Corning 1-5 2-7
Piggott 1-5 1-8
Manila 0-6 1-7

4-3A
Charleston 6-0 8-1
Paris 5-1 8-1
Lamar 4-2 5-3-1
Mansfield 4-2 5-4
Atkins 3-3 5-3-1
Perryville 1-5 1-7-1
Lavaca 1-5 1-8
Cedarville 0-6 0-8

5-3A
Prescott 6-0 9-0
Glen Rose 5-1 7-2
Fountain Lake 5-1 5-4
Jessieville 4-2 8-2
Bismarck 2-4 2-7
B. Harmony Grove 1-5 3-6
Centerpoint 1-5 1-8
Cutter Morning 0-6 1-8

7-3A
Rison 6-0 8-1
C. Harmony Grove 5-1 6-3
Fordyce 4-2 7-2
Smackover 4-2 6-3
Fouke 2-4 2-6
Lafayette County 2-4 2-7
Genoa Central 1-5 2-7
Drew Central 0-6 0-8

Class 2A
3-2A

East Poinsett 7-0 8-0
Salem 5-1 8-1
McCrory 5-1 6-3
Walnut Ridge 3-3 4-4
Cross County 2-4 2-5
Marked Tree 2-5 3-6
Cedar Ridge 1-5 1-7
Augusta 0-6 1-7-1

4-2A
Magazine 7-0 9-0
Danville 6-1 8-1
Mountainburg 6-2 6-2
Hackett 4-3 6-3
Westside JC 3-4 4-5
Union Christian 3-4 3-5
Western Yell 2-5 2-7
Decatur 1-6 1-7
Hartford 0-7 0-8

5-2A
Magnet Cove 6-0 8-1
Bigelow 5-1 6-2-1
Quitman 5-2 6-3
Conway Christian 4-2 6-3
Poyen 3-4 3-6
Two Rivers 1-5 2-7
Mountain Pine 1-5 1-8
Hector 0-6 1-7

6-2A
Carlisle 5-0 9-0
Hazen 5-0 8-0-1
Des Arc 3-2 5-4
England 2-3 4-5
Clarendon 2-3 3-6
Palestine-Wheatley 1-5 1-8
Marvell 0-5 0-9

7-2A
Gurdon 6-0 8-1
Mineral Springs 5-1 8-1
Spring Hill 4-2 7-2
Mount Ida 4-2 5-4
Dierks 3-3 5-4
Horatio 1-5 3-6
Murfreesboro 1-5 3-6
Foreman 0-6 0-9

8-2A
Junction City 5-0 7-1
Bearden 4-1 7-1
Norphlet 3-2 4-4
Strong 2-3 4-3
Parkers Chapel 2-3 4-4
Hampton 2-4 2-6
Woodlawn 0-5 1-7

Schools not playing this year:
Dermott, Hermitage, Hughes, Rector
, Warren, Dumas and DeWitt
*Dollarway forfeited games to Gosnell

 

"

Share this article

Have your say

Feel free to take part in the discussion! Please be nice and do not include any abusive comments or spam. All comments are moderated and Hootens.com reserves the right to delete any comment.