2013 Farm Bureau Awards watch lists released

2013 Farm Bureau Awards watch lists released

Share this article

 

 
 2013 FARM BUREAU AWARDS
 
LITTLE ROCK - Farm Bureau is pleased to announce the watch lists for the 2013 Farm Bureau Awards.

The Farm Bureau Awards honor Arkansas' top offensive player, defensive player and coach of the year for each classification. The veteran staff at Hooten's Arkansas Football selects three finalists for each category, and those 45 finalists and their families are invited to attend the Farm Bureau Awards on Dec. 16.

Southern Farm Bureau Casualty Insurance Company senior vice president-state manager David Moore said: "Farm Bureau hopes all of the players on this year's watch list continue to perform well the rest of the season. They represent some of the best student-athletes in our state. Farm Bureau is proud to honor excellence as the title sponsor of this outstanding event."

Farm Bureau Insurance has supported education and community involvement in Arkansas for more than 50 years.

2013 FARM BUREAU AWARDS Watch Lists
7A/6A OFFENSE

Isaac Jackson, FS Southside
Devonte Howard, Bryant
Jordan Jones, Bryant
KJ Hill, North LR
Dasmine Johnson, Pine Bluff
Deion Tidwell, North LR
Zach Launius, Cabot
Isaac Johnson, Har-Ber
Sain Mathew, Har-Ber
Gus Vitt, Har-Ber
Jack Kraus, Bentonville
Dylan Smith, Bentonville
Logan Moragne, LR Central
Isaac Hartnedy, LR Catholic
Brandon Gates, Heritage

Josh Qualls, Heritage
Tarek Beaugard, Benton
Austin McGehee, Pine Bluff
Chris Eastburn, Lake Hamilton
Drew Smith, Russellville
Jalen Curtis, Russellville
Cody Jones, Russellville
Drake Walker, Mountain Home
Zach Pinter, LR Catholic
Hoyt Smith, Greenwood
Jabe Burgess, Greenwood
Brandon Workman, Rogers
Ty Galyean, Rogers

7A/6A DEFENSE
Bret Calhoun, Greenwood
Kavin Alexander, North LR
Kendrix McCann, Texarkana
DeAndre Murray, Springdale
Jordan Dennis, Fayetteville
Dre Greenlaw, Fayetteville
Harrison Rooney, Bentonville
Bennett Moehring, Bentonville
Bijohn Jackson, El Dorado
Colby Isbell, Heritage

Forrest Ward, Heritage
Carson Scott, Heritage
Jake Vaughan, Cabot
Jake Ferguson, Cabot
Josh Frazier, Har-Ber
Jake Hall, Har-Ber
Jarvis Cooper, West Memphis
Korance Higgins, Searcy
Chuks Ota, Jonesboro

7A/6A COACHES
Brad Bolding, North LR
Mike Malham, Cabot
Barry Lunney, Bentonville
Jeff Williams, FS Southside
Clint Ashcraft, Conway
John Fogleman, LR Catholic
Perry Escalante, Heritage
Rick Jones, Greenwood
Bobby Bolding, Pine Bluff
Jerry Clay, Lake Hamilton

Scott Reed, El Dorado
Randy Coleman, Jonesboro
Jeff Holt, Russellville
Bryan Ross, Siloam Springs

5A OFFENSE
Reggie Barnes, Jacksonville
Omar Avance, Mills
Jaylen Clark, Mills
Ke'Undra Allen, Mills
Houston Angel, LR Christian
Jacob Lawrence, Batesville
Garrett Denton, Batesville
Ryan Sanders, Batesville
Jake Snyder, Wynne
Timothy Strasser, Wynne
Ethan Adams, Forrest City
Joseph Tripp, Forrest City
Race Payne, Beebe
Dustin Dubar, Nettleton
Dylan Hartwig, Greene County Tech
Michael Stidham, Paragould
Matt Ollison, Camden Fairview

Deion Holliman, Camden Fairview
Octavian Torrence, Camden Fairview
Justin Brown, Camden Fairview
Kaseem Smith, White Hall
Devonte Battes, Watson Chapel
Kirel Young, Watson Chapel
Garrett Carson, HS Lakeside
Nathan Stubber, Hope
Javon Westmoreland, Hope
Kenneth Thompson, Hope
Malachai White, Alma
Toney Hawkins, Morrilton
Reese Heidenreich, Morrilton
Rashad Criswell, Morrilton
Sharaz Rhodes, Morrilton
Daniel Shimer, Shiloh Christian
Chris Cox, Shiloh Christian
Kyle Plunkett, Shiloh Christian
Will Drewry, Greenbrier
Michael Evert, Harrison
Brandon Lovell, Clarksville
Jakota Evans, Huntsville

5A DEFENSE
Tyler Colquitt, Pulaski Academy
Christian Ingram, Pulaski Academy
Chaz Elliott, Pulaski Academy
Titus O'Neal, Jacksonville
Brandon Toombs, Jacksonville
De'Marrio Allen, Mills
Josh Pike, Mills
Matt Thompson, Sylvan Hills
Keith Rowan, West Helena
Bret Bell, Batesville
Joey Rodriguez, Batesville
Eli Childress, Batesville
Jaylin Johnson, Forrest City
Dusty Skinner, Beebe
Daniel Gann, Beebe
Deitric Massey, Nettleton
Jordan Elliott, Camden Fairview
Keion Mitchell, Camden Fairview
Jeremy Moore, Camden Fairview
Robert Dooms, White Hall
Austin Berry, White Hall

Josh Harris, Watson Chapel
Davon Potts, Hope
Ty Voss, Hope
David Cheatham, Hope
Alex Burris, Alma
J.R. Edwards, Alma
Reyn Beckham, Alma
Bobby Foster, Morrilton
Kieran Cole, Morrilton
Ryne McDonald, Shiloh Christian
Matt Hansen, Shiloh Christian
Tyler Knowles, Vilonia

5A COACHES
Kevin Kelley, Pulaski Academy
Buck James, Camden Fairview
Dave King, Batesville
Dough Loughridge, Alma
Cody McNabb, Morrilton
Josh Floyd, Shiloh Christian
Mike Vaughn, White Hall
Chris Hill, Wynne
Jay Turley, Hope
Jim Withrow, Sylvan Hills

Patrick Russell, Mills
Russell Smith, West Helena
George Shelton, Watson Chapel
John Shannon, Beebe

4A OFFENSE
Logan Bartholomew, Prairie Grove
Tyler Cummings, Lincoln
Jarod Cousins, Gentry
Joshua Liddell, Dollarway
Kristen Crite, Newport
Jesse Simmons, Newport
Kody Smith, Lonoke
Blake Mack, Lonoke
Tyler Luster, Stuttgart
Michael Kramer, Heber Springs
Mason Speer, Clinton
Stephen Sappington, Clinton
Drew Moss, Southside Batesville
Noah Johns, Valley View
Jaeger Sullins, Valley View
Jacob Lorenzanan, Valley View

Tyler Gahr, Valley View
Colby Hill, Valley View
Marcus Mullins, Gosnell
Colten Godsey, Gosnell
Chase Mann, Jonesboro Westside
Mickeal Quillman, Jonesboro Westside
Austin Cunningham, Cave City
Cody Harrel, Booneville
Tanner Weaver, Pottsville
Cameron Alexander, Mena
Hunter Bedell, Mena
Hunter Hopson, Mena
Kris Oliver, Arkadelphia
Jakahari Howell, Arkadelphia
J.F. Matros, Arkadelphia
Kyler Lawrence, Nashville
Cameron Alexander, Nashville
Jake Alexander, Ashdown
Parrish Guillory, Ashdown
LaDarius McElroy, Ashdown
Jack Thomas, CAC
Adam Weiner, CAC

Trent Rooks, Bauxite
Drake Jones, Warren
Von Eric Gonder, Warren
Jhamahl Bell, Warren
Adam Nolan, Warren
Logan Morris, Hamburg
Imani Riley, Monticello
Omar Simpson, Monticello
Ryan Miller, Dumas
Deandre Jackson, Crossett
Dawson Moser, DeWitt

4A DEFENSE
Brandon Nodier, Prairie Grove
Tyler Kerley, Gravette
Ryan Bolduc, Gravette
Colton Barnum, Lincoln
Alec Nelson, Gentry
Tucker Willett, Gentry
Nicholas Woodfork, Dollarway
Kabion Ento, Dollarway

Toi Robery, Dollarway
Deandre Payton, Dollarway
Chandler Elmore, Lonoke
Cody Cooper, Stuttgart
Jackson Kennedy, Stuttgart
Robby Slack, Clinton
Kamran Seat, Highland
Cody Odell, Highland
Jerry Henry, Gosnell
Spencer Tanner, Pocahontas
Kyle Madden, Valley View
Blake Yarbrough, Brookland
Dalton Gray, Booneville
Damon May, Booneville
Michael Perry, Pottsville
Blayze Schrepfer, Pottsville
Kendall Donnerson, Maumelle
Johnivan Russell, Maumelle
J.J. Dunn, Dardanelle
Chris Post, Subiaco Academy
Cody Eveld, Subiaco Academy
Jahlon Marshall, Arkadelphia

L.T. Muldrow, Nashville
Tyler Parker, Nashville
DeVaughn Sanders, Ashdown
Ethan Erwin, Ashdown
Cody Delo, Ashdown
Kaylen Burks, Malvern
Isaac Wright, Malvern
Elliott Hickam, Arkansas Baptist
Alejandro Ramirez, Pulaski Robinson
Keamon Otey, Pulaski Robinson
Mickel Towler, Warren
Kendric Newton, Warren
Odis Miller, Warren
Chris Oliver, Warren
Trey Miller, Hamburg
River Davis, Hamburg
Desnond Stanley, Hamburg
Devonta Paskel, Hamburg

4A COACHES
Bo Hembree, Warren
J.R. Eldridge, Arkadelphia

Cortez Lee, Dollarway
Scott Hyatt, Booneville
Danny Abshier, Prairie Grove
Shannon Sherman, Valley View
Mike Cox, Hamburg
Mike Buchan, Maumelle
Mike Scarbrough, Malvern
Bryan Rust, Pottsville
Matt Richardson, Ashdown
Billy Dawson, Nashville
Gary Moody, Gosnell
Spencer Hill, Highland

3A OFFENSE
Treyton Anderson, Green Forest
Chad Arnold, Centerpoint
Kohl Blickenstaff, Harding Academy
Larry Buckley, Fordyce
Madison Chambliss, Mayflower
Russel Cox, Corning
Zamarquus Gentry, C. Harmony Grove
Laquarius Hall, Barton
Nic Johnson, B. Harmony Grove

Ryan Jones, Lamar
Ledarious Kimble, Earle
Kyler McLaughlin, Melbourne
Wyatt Montgomery, West Fork
Austin Pittman, Charleston
William Pollock, Episcopal Collegiate
Cole Robertson, Rose Bud
Hunter Sanders, Lamar
Dylan Shelton, Cedarville
David Shepard, McGehee
Fabian Sims, Smackover
Gabriel Suber, Drew Central
Anthony Todaro, Lavaca
Kani Turner, Rivercrest
Clayton Watson, Green Forest

3A DEFENSE
Clifton Boone, Rivercrest
Colton Brown, Hoxie
Jarrod Chandler, Barton
Trey Davis, Harding Academy
Devin Ellingburg, Paris

Tyler Elmore, Mansfield
Dalton Ewing, Green Forest
Coby Graves, Lavaca
Dakota Keys, Elkins
Ryan Koonce, Mayflower
Zach Lankford, Glen Rose
Davondrick Lison, McGehee
Hector Lopez, Green Forest
Kevante Lowery, Smackover
Marc Morman, Prescott
Ty Mullens, Smackover
Cole Murray, Fountain Lake
Kyle Petersen, Glen Rose
Darvis Shaw, C. Harmony Grove
Chance Shelby, Charleston
Raheem Stackhouse, Earle
Josh Sutton, Mayflower
Tim Talley, Rivercrest
Rodrigo Thomas, Riverview
Dillon Walker, Charleston

3A COACHES
Rick Barker, Fouke

Tony Chambers, C. Harmony Grove
Tommy Cody, Atkins
Jed Davis, Mayflower
Greg Kendrick, Charleston
Tommy Gilleran, Fountain Lake
Marcus Haddock, McGehee
Josh Harrison, Two Rivers
Mark Headley, Lavaca
Josh Jones, Lamar
Mark Kehner, Glen Rose
Jay Martin, Green Forest
Richie Marsh, Episcopal Collegiate
Kevin McCarn, Melbourne
Roddy Mote, Harding Academy
Van Paschal, Barton
Cary Rogers, Centerpoint
Tom Sears, Hoxie
Thurman Shaw, Elkins
Chuck Speer, Corning
Brian Strickland, Smackover

2A OFFENSE
Adam Bradshaw, Dierks

Will Callaway, Union Christian
Adam Davidson, Magnet Cove
Chandler Ferrand, Conway Christian
Cole Hicks, Walnut Ridge
Beau Hux, Junction City
Dairyon Jones, Foreman
Will Jones, Parkers Chapel
Austin Kirkpatrick, Gurdon
Austin Morphew, Cutter Morning Star
Charley Moua, Magazine
Gus Nichols, Hector
Zuntario Oliver, Rison
Deron Ricks, Carlisle
Andrew Sirmon, Dierks
Josh Skattebo, Mountainburg
Brock Smith, Union Christian
Dillon Turner, Salem
Jacob Walker, Hazen
Nathan Wilson, Rison
Quentin Wilson, Bearden

2A DEFENSE
JoKenzie Broughton, Rison
Trevor Brown, East Poinsett County
Devonte Charles, Gurdon
Augustus Freeman, Salem
Jalen Holloway, Des Arc
Marcus Jackson, Murfressboro
Deven Larkin, Hazen
Tristan McDaniel,
East Poinsett County
Darwin Parham, Bearden
Paul Pilgrim, East Poinsett County
Byron Scales, East Poinsett County
Curtis Sebren, Dierks
Danerryen Spencer, Des Arc
Andy Tedder, Dierks
Bo Weddle, Carlisle
Billy Yang, Magazine

2A COACHES
Brandon Barbaree, Carlisle
David Bennett, Dierks
Joe Besancon, Hazen
David Carpenter, Junction City
Ronnie Efird, Magnet Cove
Ernie Horstkamp, Bearden

Johnny Jackson, Strong
John Pace, Gurdon
Dustin Prescott, Des Arc
T.C. Shamel, Cutter M. Star
Mark Taylor, Hector
Clay Totty, Rison
Brian Weathers, E. Poinsett County








"

Share this article

Have your say

Feel free to take part in the discussion! Please be nice and do not include any abusive comments or spam. All comments are moderated and Hootens.com reserves the right to delete any comment.