UA Red-White rosters for Saturday

UA Red-White rosters for Saturday

Share this article

2010 ARKANSAS SPRING GAME
RED TEAM ROSTER
5 Tramain Thomas S 6-0 187 Jr.-2L Winnie, Texas (East Chambers HS)
8 Tyler Wilson QB 6-3 215 So.-1L NA/‘08 Greenwood
9 Elton Ford S 6-0 215 Jr.-2L Alpharetta, Ga. (Chattahoochee HS)
11 Cobi Hamilton WR 6-3 209 So.-1L Texarkana, Texas (Texas HS)
13 Seth Armbrust S 5-9 190 Sr.-1L ‘07 Little Rock Catholic HS/Air Force
14 Brandon Tierney K 5-11 185 So.-SQ Arlington, Texas (Ft. Worth Country Day School)
14 Jim Youngblood TE 6-2 225 So.-1L ‘08 Camden Fairview
16 Hunter Miller DB 6-1 200 So.-TR Sylvan Hills HS/Northeast Texas CC
17 Brandon Mitchell QB 6-4 230 Fr.-RS ‘09 Amite, La. (Amite HS)
21 Darius Winston CB 6-0 185 So.-1L West Helena Central
22 David Gordon DB 6-0 180 So.-1L Tulsa, Okla. (East Central HS)
23 De'Anthony Curtis WR 5-9 215 Jr.-2L Camden Fairview
24 William Serrano WR 6-0 200 So.-SQ (Nashville/UCA)
25 Terrell Williams LB 6-3 237 So.-1L Tulsa, Okla. (Union HS)
26 Ramon Broadway CB 5-9 191 Sr.-3L ‘06 Shreveport, La. (Evangel Christian Academy)
28 Alvin Chambers WR 6-1 192 So.-SQ Florissant, Mo. (Hazelwood East HS/St. Louis CC)
29 Broderick Green RB 6-2 248 Jr.-1L ‘07 (Pulaski Academy/USC)
31 Jerico Nelson S/LB 5-10 205 Jr.-2L Destrehan, La. (Destrehan HS)
33 Dennis Johnson RB 5-9 213 Jr.-2L Texarkana, Ark.
35 Ronald Watkins RB 5-9 185 So.-SQ ‘08 Stafford, Va. (Colonial Forge HS)
37 Cameron Bryan K 5-10 176 So.-1L ‘08 Oklahoma City, Okla. (Bishop McGuinness HS)
38 Jerry Mitchell S 6-7 214 Fr.-RS ‘09 Mandeville, La. (Mandeville HS)
42 Garry Grace RB 6-1 226 So.-SQ Alpharetta, Ga. (Chattahoochee HS)
43 Tenarius Wright DE 6-1 241 So.-1L ‘08 Memphis, Tenn. (Whitehaven HS)
44 Van Stumon FB 6-1 266 Sr.-2L ‘06 North Little Rock
45 D.J. Williams TE 6-2 251 Sr.-3L CAC
46 Freddy Burton LB 6-2 238 Sr.-3L Morrilton
49 Ryan Wilbourn P 5-10 160 Jr.-TR (Searcy HS/Arkansas State)
50 Stephen Barnett LB 6-1 227 Sr.–SQ ‘07 (Siloam Springs HS/Arkansas Tech)
50 Robert Cox SNP 6-2 204 So.-SQ ‘08 (Bearden/Central Arkansas)
51 Alfred Davis DT 6-1 326 So.-1L ‘08 College Park, Ga. (Benneker HS)
55 Austin Moss LB 6-3 227 So.-1L Rockwall, Texas (Heath HS)
58 Damario Ambrose DE 6-5 270 Sr.-3L Mobile, Ala. (Davidson HS)
58 Blake Gunderson OL 6-3 290 So.-SQ Rockwall, Texas (Rockwall HS/Abilene Christian)
62 Nick Brewer SNP 6-1 221 Jr.-SQ Austin, Texas (James Bowie HS)
64 Travis Swanson C 6-5 305 Fr.-RS ‘09 Kingwood, Texas (Kingwood HS)
65 DeMarcus Love OT 6-5 315 Sr.-3L ‘06 Lancaster, Texas (Carter HS)
68 Clay Bemberg C 6-2 295 Sr.-SQ ‘06 Little Rock Central
72 Grant Cook OG 6-4 322 Jr.-2L ‘07 Jonesboro
76 Tyler Deacon OT 6-2 295 So.-SQ ‘08 Little Rock Christian
78 Anthony Oden OT 6-8 328 So.-1L Indianapolis, Ind.
(Lawrence North HS/Hargrave [Va.] Military Academy)
81 Nick Walters P 6-3 213 Jr.-TR Edmond, Okla. (Edmond HS/Northeastern Okla. A&M)
83 Neal Barlow WR 6-6 200 Fr.-RS ‘09 Pulaski Academy
84 Price Holmes WR 6-3 190 So.-SQ Batesville
85 Greg Childs WR 6-3 217 Jr.-2L Warren
87 Austin Tate TE 6-6 246 Fr.-RS ‘09 Harrison
88 Ryan Farr WR 6-1 190 So.-TR (CAC/UAPB)
90 Colton Nash DE 6-6 261 So.-1L Sulpher Springs, Texas
92 DeQuinta Jones DT 6-5 307 So.-1L Bastrop, La.
93 Brooks Reimer DE 6-3 265 Fr.-HS Springdale Har-ber
94 Will Coleman DE 6-2 247 Fr.-HS Helena, Ark. (De Soto HS)
95 Patrick Jones DT 6-1 309 Sr.-3L Hampton, Ga. (Lovejoy HS)

WHITE TEAM ROSTER
1 Anthony Leon S 6-4 227 Sr.-1L Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep/College of the Sequoias)
2 Alex Tejada K 6-0 205 Sr.-3L Springdale
3 Joe Adams WR 5-11 182 Jr.-2L CAC
4 Jarius Wright WR 5-10 180 Jr.-2L Warren
4 Rudell Crim CB 6-0 190 Sr.-1L Tallahassee, Fla. (Rickards HS/Butler County [Kan.] CC)
6 Isaac Madison CB 5-11 185 Jr.-2L NA/'09 Dallas, Texas (Carter HS)
7 Knile Davis RB 6-0 216 So.-1L Missouri City, Texas (Fort Bend Marshall HS)
10 Nick Petrino QB 5-11 190 Jr.-SQ '07 Louisville, Ky. (Trinity HS/Montana St.–Northern)
14 Dylan Breeding P 6-1 211 So.-1L Helena, Ala. (Hoover HS)
15 Ryan Mallett QB 6-7 238 Jr.-1L ‘08 Texarkana, Ark. (Texas HS/Michigan)
18 Jacoby Walker QB 6-2 212 Fr.-HS Houston, Texas (Westfi eld HS)
19 Dustin Cain S 6-0 190 Sr.-SQ Coppell, Texas (Coppell HS/Kansas Wesleyan)
19 Carlton Salters WR 5-11 205 Sr.-3L ‘06 Tallahassee, Fla. (North Florida Christian HS)
20 Ronnie Wingo Jr. RB 6-3 227 So.-1L St. Louis, Mo. (St. Louis University HS)
22 Telvin Griffi n WR 6-0 178 So.-SQ Texarkana, Ark.
25 Kyle Coleman WR 6-0 195 Fr.-HS Checotah, Okla. (Checotah HS)
26 Brandon Pyle FB 6-2 240 So.-SQ Hallsville, Texas (Hallsville HS)
27 Justin Wortman WR 5-9 170 So.-SQ Cabot
28 Greg Gatson CB 5-10 175 Jr.-SQ Memphis, Tenn. (Germantown HS)
30 Mitchell Bailey FB 5-11 227 Jr.-1L Broken Bow, Okla. (Broken Bow HS)
30 Thomas Moss CB 5-9 185 Jr.-SQ Granite Bay, Calif. (Granite Bay HS)
32 Bret Harris LB 6-0 228 Jr.-2L ‘07 Irving, Texas (MacArthur HS)
34 Jerry Franklin LB 6-1 241 Jr.-2L ‘07 Marion
35 Ross Rasner S 6-0 205 So.-1L Waco, Texas (Reicher HS)
36 Andru Stewart CB 6-0 200 Sr.-1L Bakersfi eld, Calif. (Oaks Christian HS/College of the Sequoias)
39 Jovan Davis TE 6-2 250 So.-TR Plano, Texas (Prestonwood Christian Academy/Houston)
40 Michael Villegas LB 6-4 230 So.-SQ (Springdale HS/Northwest Ark. CC)
41 Ryan Powers LB 6-1 223 Sr.-3L NA/‘06 Athens, Ala. (Tanner HS)
47 Matt Marshall LB 6-1 230 So.-1L ‘08 Camden, N.J. (Camden HS)
53 Jermaine Love LB 5-11 230 Sr.-3L Garland, Texas (North Garland HS)
53 Derrell Hartwick SNP 5-9 168 Jr.-SQ ‘07 North Little Rock
54 Colby Berna OL 6-5 293 Fr.-RS ‘09 Fayetteville
59 Rhett Richardson SNP 6-0 214 Sr.-3L Rockwall, Texas (Rockwall HS)
60 Seth Oxner C 6-4 315 Jr.-2L ‘07 Monticello
61 Zach Stadther DT 6-1 295 Jr.-2L North Little Rock
63 Adam Pearce DT 6-2 256 So.-SQ ‘08 Pulaski Academy
67 Alvin Bailey OG 6-5 323 Fr.-RS ‘09 Broken Arrow, Okla
69 David Hurd OL 6-6 305 So.-SQ West Monroe, La.
70 Zhamal Thomas OG 6-5 343 Sr.-1L (New Iberia HS/Navarro Junior College)
71 Wade Grayson OG 6-4 302 Sr.-3L Harrison
73 Ray Dominguez OT 6-4 329 Sr.-3L ‘06 Bainbridge, Ga. (Bainbridge HS)
79 Grant Freeman OT 6-7 298 Jr.-2L ‘07 Paris
80 Chris Gragg TE 6-3 236 So.-1L NA/'09 Warren
82 Lance Ray WR 6-3 207 Fr.-RS ‘09 Havana, Fla. (East Gadsden HS)
86 Ben Cleveland TE 6-4 256 Sr.-3L NA/‘07 Springdale
87 Austin Tate TE 6-6 246 Fr.-RS ‘09 Harrison
89 Austin Tucker WR 6-1 195 Jr.-1L ‘07 Shiloh Christian
90 Alex Nerney WR 6-2 210 Jr.-TR Grapevine, Texas
(Faith Christian HS/Texas A&M/Tarrant County College)
91 Jake Bequette DE 6-5 271 Jr.-2L ‘07 Little Rock Catholic
96 Jared Green DT 6-0 303 Jr.-TR Little Rock, Ark. (Central HS/Mississippi Valley State)
97 Ryan Calender DE 6-7 241 Fr.-RS ‘09 Caddo Mills, Texas (Caddo Mills HS)
98 Caleb Evans DE 6-4 254 Sr.-1L (Helena HS/Palomar College)
99 Lavunce Askew DT 6-3 290 Jr.-2L Camden Fairview

 

Share this article

Have your say

Feel free to take part in the discussion! Please be nice and do not include any abusive comments or spam. All comments are moderated and Hootens.com reserves the right to delete any comment.